Lineup

  • Abney Park (USA) exclusive German show 2016
  • Aesthetic Perfection (USA)
  • Amber Asylum (USA)
  • Amnistia (D)
  • Ancient Methods (D)
  • And Also The Trees (GB)
  • Angelic Foe (S)
  • Argyle & Goolsby & The Roving Midnight (USA)
  • Artwork (D) 30th anniversary show
  • Aurelio Voltaire (USA)
  • Autumnal (E)
  • Axel Thielmann (D)
  • Árnica (E)
  • Backworld (USA)
  • Balzac (J)
  • Banane Metalik (F)
  • Bestial Mouths (USA)
  • Bifröst (A)
  • Biomekkanik (S)
  • Black Moon Secret (D)
  • Blitzmaschine (D)
  • Capella Fidicinia (D)
  • Chainreactor (D)
  • Chor und Jugendchor Der Oper Leipzig (D)
  • Chor, Ballett Und Orchester Der Musikalischen Komödie Leipzig (D)
  • Christ Vs. Warhol (USA)
  • Christine Plays Viola (I)
  • Cinema Strange (USA) worldwide exclusive show in 2016
  • Claudia Gräf (D)
  • Clemens
  • Peter Wachenschwanz (D)
  • Coppelius (D)
  • Crematory (D) 25th anniversary show
  • Cult Club (D)
  • Culture Kultür (E)
  • Cultus Ferox (D)
  • Dark Fortress (D)
  • Darkhaus (D/USA)
  • Darkher (GB)
  • Das Ich (D)
  • Dernière Volonté (F)
  • Destin Fragile (S)
  • Deutsch Nepal (S)
  • Diary Of Dreams (D)
  • Die Krupps (D)
  • Die Wilde Jagd (D)
  • Diodati (D)
  • Dirk Ivens (B) presents the best of The Klinik, Dive, Blok 57 and Absolute Body Control
  • Dornenreich (A) with two different sets
  • Drangsal (D)
  • Endless Asylum (E)
  • Enslaved (N)
  • Eric Fish And Friends (D)
  • Estampie (D) 30th anniversary show
  • Faun (D)
  • Frank Herrmann (D)
  • Gernotshagen (D)
  • Gewandhausorchester (D)
  • Girls Under Glass (D) 80s original lineup
  • Golden Apes (D)
  • Gothminister (N)
  • Grausame Töchter (D)
  • Hante. (F)
  • Har Belex (E)
  • Harpyie (D)
  • Haujobb (D)
  • Hearts Of Black Science (S)
  • Hubertus Schmidt (D)
  • In The Nursery (GB) 35th anniversary show
  • Irdorath (BY)
  • Irfan (BG)
  • James Rays Gangwar (GB)
  • Jessica93 (F)
  • Joachim Witt (D)
  • Kari Rueslåtten (N)
  • Kauan (RUS)
  • Kirsten Morrison (GB)
  • Kommando (D)
  • Korpiklaani (FIN)
  • Krayenzeit (D)
  • Kuroshio (FIN)
  • Kyoll (D)
  • Lacrimosa (CH)
  • Lament (D)
  • Last Leaf Down (CH)
  • Leather Strip (DK)
  • Leaves' Eyes (D/N) Viking show
  • Legend (IS)
  • Leipziger Ballett (D)
  • Lene Lovich Band (USA)
  • Lord Of The Lost (D)
  • Machinista (S)
  • Marko Meyer (D)
  • Maschinenkrieger KR52 vs. DISRAPTOR (D)
  • Männerchor Leipzig
  • Nord (D)
  • Mesh (GB)
  • Michael Brunner (D)
  • Midgards Boten (D)
  • My Dying Bride (GB)
  • Näo (F)
  • Nekromantix (DK)
  • Neuroticfish (D)
  • Nordvargr (S)
  • Nullvektor (D)
  • One I Cinema (D)
  • Orange Sector (D)
  • Other Day (D)
  • Patenbrigade Wolff (D)
  • Peter Murphy (GB) 'Mr. Moonlight show' presenting the best of Bauhaus
  • Peter Yates (GB)
  • Pink Turns Blue (D)
  • Plastic Noise Experience (D)
  • Position Parallèle (F)
  • Pride And Fall (N) exclusive German show 2016
  • Project Pitchfork (D) 25th anniversary show
  • Psilocybe Larvae (RUS)
  • Reaper (D)
  • Roger Rotor (CH)
  • Ruined Conflict (USA)
  • Saeldes Sanc & Ernst Horn (D)
  • Sandro Standhaft (D)
  • Sangre De Muerdago (E)
  • Schöngeist (D)
  • Schwarzer Engel (D)
  • Siechtum (D) exclusive reunion show
  • Signal Aout 42 (B)
  • Sigue Sigue Sputnik (GB)
  • Skálmöld (IS)
  • Solar Fake (D)
  • Somatic Responses (GB)
  • Sonar (B)
  • Suicide Commando (B)
  • Sunset Wings (RUS)
  • Supersimmetria (D)
  • Tanz Ohne Musik (RO)
  • Te/DIS (D) world premiere
  • The Aerdt (D)
  • The Angina Pectoris (D) first show in 15 years
  • The Deadfly Ensemble (USA)
  • The Fright (D)
  • The House Of Usher (D)
  • The Legendary Pink Dots (NL)
  • The Protagonist (S)
  • The Underground Youth (GB)
  • The Visit (CDN)
  • Theaterpack (D)
  • Thorofon (D) 25th anniversary show
  • Tilo Augsten (D)
  • Tragic Black (USA)
  • Treha Sektori (F)
  • Triarii (D)
  • Trollfest (N)
  • Ultranoire (H)
  • Unzucht (D)
  • Valhall (S)
  • Velvet Acid Christ (USA)
  • Versengold (D)
  • Winter Severity Index (I)
  • Winterkälte (D) 25th anniversary show
  • Xeno & Oaklander (USA)
  • XTR Human (D)

Aktualności

2011-05-30

Kolejna aktualizacja

Tegoroczna edycja WGT niejednego zaskoczy swoją obfitością! Organizatorzy potwierdzili kolejne 30 zespołów! A oto ich lista: LOTUS FEED (D) - HYBRYDS (B) - DONNER & DORIA (D) - BILOCATE (JOR) - N.U. UNRUH (EINSTÜRZENDE NEUBAUTEN) (D) - LUNO (CZ) - GOLDKINT (D) - FERDINAND VON LANGEN (medieval fight show) (D) - LAETITIA DE BECK SPITZER (F) - CARMEN STEFANESCU (RO) - NASSIB AHMADIEH (RL) - JOHANNA ZMECK (D) - SABINA EGEA SOBRAL (RA) - JUNG-YOUN KUM (ROK) - CAPELLAFIDICINIA (D) - LEIPZIGER BALLETT (D) - CHOR DER OPER LEIPZIG (D) - GEWANDHAUSORCHESTER (D) - KAZUMI HASHIMOTO (J) - DIE GUITARREROS (D) - DRAGOS MANZA (RO) - JOHANNES HUPACH (D) - LYDIA RINECKER (D) - ANNE YUMINO WEBER (D) - JULIA KAISER (D) - THEATERPACK (D) - CHRISTIAN VON ASTER (D) - MYK JUNG (D) - KLAUS MÄRKERT (D) - SANDRA BAUMGÄRTNER (D) - TOM MANEGOLD (D) - SASCHA BLACH (D) - TORSTEN LOW (D) - MICHAEL PEINKOFER (D) - RONALD GALENZA (D) - JAKOB HEIN (D) - IGNIS FATUUS (D) - SCHATTENERBE (D) - SECOND VERSION (D) - WELTFREMD (D) - E.K.G (D) - THE MURDEROUS MISTAKE (D) - DÜSTERPIANO (D) - MONOKELPOP (D) - MINERVE (D) - FAIRYDUST (D) - BERAMID (D) - CRYO-TEKK (D) - AFTER WHITE SMOKE / ERRORRHYTHMUS (D) - EDRIVER69 / HUMAN R3SOURCE (D)
2011-05-27

Lineup prawie zamknięty

Tym razem organizatorzy potwierdzili następujące kapele: GREYHOUND (D) - TRISTANIA (N) - CAPUD DRACONIS (D) - ESPLENDOR GEOMETRICO (E) - MORBUS M. (D) - ROSA RUBEA (I) - V2A (D) - HAMMELHORN (D) - KATRIN STROCKA (D) - JENNIFER PORTO (USA) - FRIEDEMANN RÖHLIG (D) - KATRIN BRÄUNLICH (D) - KATATONIA (S) - DIAMANDA GALAS (USA) - MERCIFUL NUNS (D) - CAMERATA SFORCESCA (I) - TWILIGHT WORLDZ (THOMAS ELBERN) (D) - MOON FAR AWAY (RUS) - LOS DILETTANTOS (D) - ULTERIOR (GB) - KUNST ALS STRAFE (D) - CENTHRON (D) - ensemblediX (D) - MENDELSSOHN-ORCHESTER & DAVID TIMM (D) - ENSEMBLE WILDE JAGD & WIELAND LEMKE (D) - STÜBAphilharmonie (D) - CLEMENS-PETER WACHENSCHWANZ (D) - DIE 12 THÜRINGER CELLISTEN (D) - LIPSI LILLIES (D) - GRISELDIS WENNER; AXEL THIELMANN & TILO AUGSTEN (D) - MIDGARDS BOTEN (D).
To już prawdopodobnie ostatni lub przedostatnia aktualizacja lineupu przed festiwalem.
2011-05-03

Kolejne potwierdzone zespoły w programie

Festiwal zbliża się dużymi krokami, a my publikujemy kolejną aktualizację w lineupie: COVENANT (S) - TERRILL (D) - ZERO DEGREE (D) - JO QUAIL (GB) - MERCYDESIGN (D) - EF (S) - DANCE OR DIE (D) - THEODOR BASTARD (RUS) - HEIDEVOLK (NL) - THEE FLANDERS (D) - MISFITS (USA) - ANDREW KING (GB) - 100BLUMEN (D) - CURL (F/GB) - LAMIA VOX (RUS) - ROGER O'DONNELL (ex-THE CURE)(GB) - MOCTAN (D) - NORTHLAND (E) - XABEC (D) - SUBSTAAT (N) - ZOMBINA AND THE SKELETONES (GB) - CULTURE KULTÜR (E) - LAS FUEGAS (D) fire show - WAVES UNDER WATER (S) - F.O.D. (D) - TONY WAKEFORD (GB) - WOLFENMOND (D) - GIARDINI DI MIRÒ (I) - GERNOTSHAGEN (D)
2011-04-28

Kolejne zespoły

VISIONS (CDN) - NOISEX (D) - 20th anniversary show - SIEBEN (GB) - P:HON (D) - THE MOON AND THE NIGHTSPIRIT (H) - KYOLL (D) - C.3.3. (GB) co-founder of TEST DEPT. - IN THE NURSERY (GB) - FINSTERFORST (D) - TIDES FROM NEBULA (PL) - ZACKENFLANKE (D) - SOPHIA (S) / KARJALAN SISSIT (S) - CHRIS & COSEY (GB)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 >> >]

13 - 16 V 2016